Privacy Policy

Four Hats Capital Pty Limited (Four Hats) is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and recognises your right to privacy.

No personal information that identifies you will be shared, sold or disclosed to any domestic or international third party without your permission.  Information concerning you and your use of Four Hats’ web site may be retained by Four Hats and used for internal purposes, for example your IP address, browser type, operating system, access times, referring sites, pages viewed and other anonymous information.  Four Hats uses ‘cookies’ to improve the usage experience of this web site.  If you email us we will retain your address for this purpose.  Four Hats may be required to provide information to a law enforcement or other government agency.

Four Hats has measures in place to protect the security of your personal information and Four Hats does not keep personal information on this web site.  However, the internet is not a secure medium and there can be no guarantee that information provided through this web site will be secure in all circumstances.

Under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) you may request that Four Hats provide details of personal information concerning you that is held by us.  Four Hats will also take reasonable steps to correct personal information upon your request, where this information is inaccurate.

Please contact Four Hats’ Privacy Officer at info@fourhats.com.au should you have any questions, requests or complaints relating to this Privacy Policy or Four Hats’ use of private information relating to you.